4103 Threechopt Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Threechopt Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $286,809, approximately $175 per square foot. 4103 Threechopt Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Shannon William G and Petri Diane G
Bought by
Petri Diane G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petri Diane G | $89,450 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $261,700 | $65,000 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $249,800 | $65,000 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $214,800 | $60,000 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $211,300 | $60,000 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $187,500 | $50,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $179,600 | $50,000 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $178,900 | $50,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $176,900 | $47,000 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $174,000 | $45,800 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map