4109 Heritage Oak Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Heritage Oak Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $612,471, approximately $232 per square foot. 4109 Heritage Oak Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Lafferty Homes At Kensington Park
Bought by
Lundquist Jeffrey E and Lundquist Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,600
Outstanding Balance
$118,983
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$493,489
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundquist Jeffrey E | $328,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundquist Jeffrey E | $278,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $475,030 | $123,097 | $351,933 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $465,717 | $120,684 | $345,033 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $456,586 | $118,318 | $338,268 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $447,635 | $115,999 | $331,636 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $438,859 | $113,725 | $325,134 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $434,360 | $112,559 | $321,801 |
| 2019 | $5,167 | $425,844 | $110,352 | $315,492 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $417,495 | $108,189 | $309,306 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $380,500 | $120,000 | $260,500 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $362,000 | $90,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $372,500 | $59,000 | $313,500 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $348,000 | $55,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map