4109 Hidden Meadow Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Hidden Meadow Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $594,575, approximately $230 per square foot. 4109 Hidden Meadow Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Hoeut Sarob
Bought by
Hoeut Sarob and Hoeut Chamroeun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Hoeut Savone
Bought by
Hoeut Sarob
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,060
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Savone Hoeut Sarob and Savone Hoeut
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,620
Interest Rate
7.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeut Sarob | -- | North American Title | |
| Hoeut Sarob | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Savone Hoeut Sarob | $233,500 | United Independent Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoeut Sarob | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Savone Hoeut Sarob | $221,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $351,822 | $60,261 | $291,561 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $344,925 | $59,080 | $285,845 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $338,163 | $57,922 | $280,241 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $331,534 | $56,787 | $274,747 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $325,034 | $55,674 | $269,360 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $321,703 | $55,104 | $266,599 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $315,396 | $54,024 | $261,372 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $309,213 | $52,965 | $256,248 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $303,151 | $51,927 | $251,224 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $297,208 | $50,909 | $246,299 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $292,745 | $50,145 | $242,600 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $287,011 | $49,163 | $237,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map