41099 240th Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $282,102 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41099 240th Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $357,776, approximately $365 per square foot. 41099 240th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $275,600 | $39,700 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $271,500 | $42,700 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $266,100 | $37,400 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $261,500 | $35,100 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $185,900 | $27,900 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $158,800 | $28,200 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $171,700 | $27,200 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $153,100 | $27,200 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $151,200 | $26,700 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $153,300 | $27,300 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $155,000 | $31,000 | $124,000 |
| 2012 | $11 | $178,900 | $35,800 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map