Estimated Value: $291,000 - $328,508
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 1st Ave, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $303,127, approximately $208 per square foot. 411 1st Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Tipton Sandra L and Tipton Tracy
Bought by
Tipton Jr Tracy and Tipton Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
Sold by
Weisenburgh Sandra L and Weisenburgh Sandra L
Bought by
Tipton and Tipton Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1980
Sold by
Weisenburgh Weisenburgh and Weisenburgh William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Jr Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Tipton | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $79,300 | $30,630 | $48,670 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $79,300 | $30,630 | $48,670 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $58,264 | $15,067 | $43,197 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $58,265 | $15,068 | $43,197 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $58,265 | $15,068 | $43,197 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $47,369 | $12,250 | $35,119 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $47,369 | $12,250 | $35,119 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $47,369 | $12,250 | $35,119 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $45,679 | $11,988 | $33,691 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $45,679 | $11,988 | $33,691 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $45,679 | $11,988 | $33,691 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $44,350 | $11,640 | $32,710 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $46,680 | $12,250 | $34,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map