Estimated Value: $201,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Forest Ave, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $241,654, approximately $137 per square foot. 205 S Forest Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Berner Kimberly T
Bought by
Rental Property Management 8 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Drummond Patricia
Bought by
Berner Kimberly T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1992
Sold by
Berner Berner and Berner Philip
Bought by
Drummond Drummond and Drummond Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1985
Sold by
Dunham Donald A and Dunham Joyce
Bought by
Berner and Berner Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1984
Sold by
Schoonover Schoonover and Schoonover Edward L
Bought by
Dunham Dunham and Dunham Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rental Property Management 8 Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berner Kimberly T | -- | -- | |
| Drummond Drummond | -- | -- | |
| Berner | $62,000 | -- | |
| Dunham Dunham | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $74,910 | $30,630 | $44,280 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $74,910 | $30,630 | $44,280 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $54,460 | $15,067 | $39,392 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $54,460 | $15,068 | $39,393 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $54,460 | $15,068 | $39,393 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $44,275 | $12,250 | $32,025 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $44,275 | $12,250 | $32,025 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $44,275 | $12,250 | $32,025 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $42,707 | $11,988 | $30,720 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $42,707 | $11,988 | $30,720 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $42,707 | $11,988 | $30,720 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $41,460 | $11,640 | $29,820 |
| 2013 | $2,449 | $43,650 | $12,250 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map