Seller's Agent in 2021
Adam Marit
Real Link
(513) 461-1190
25 in this area
715 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,265
Unique opportunity to own a home in downtown Mason! Charming two story with covered front porch and back deck with hot tub! Large country eat-in kitchen with walk-in pantry, remodeled bathroom, 1st floor laundry, mudroom. Newer HVAC and roof. Walk to restaurants, shops, ice cream, parks, festivals! Can be zoned B1 Commercial.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfaller Keith | $283,000 | Tnta | |
| Middleton Thomas R | $70,166 | None Available | |
| Seiller Douglas C | $83,333 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfaller Keith | $240,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Seiller Douglas C | $83,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $283,000 | -4.1% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $92,620 | $13,480 | $79,140 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $92,620 | $13,480 | $79,140 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $64,116 | $12,250 | $51,866 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $48,689 | $15,068 | $33,621 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $48,689 | $15,068 | $33,621 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $39,585 | $12,250 | $27,335 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $39,410 | $12,250 | $27,160 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $39,410 | $12,250 | $27,160 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $38,045 | $11,988 | $26,058 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $38,045 | $11,988 | $26,058 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $38,045 | $11,988 | $26,058 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $36,940 | $11,640 | $25,300 |
| 2013 | $2,121 | $38,880 | $12,250 | $26,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adam Marit
Real Link
(513) 461-1190
25 in this area
715 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Susan Welsh
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 720-3644
9 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jessica Bauer Crichton
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 884-1606
4 in this area
308 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1701028
APN: 16-36-256-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.