411 30th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 30th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,081,859, approximately $845 per square foot. 411 30th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Kaer Kim and Fountaine Camilla
Bought by
Fountaine Camilla A and Reynolds Allegra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,713
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$865,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Story Kern E
Bought by
Ainslie Hugh Oneill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Story Kern E
Bought by
Story Kern E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountaine Camilla A | $385,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ainslie Hugh Oneill | $125,000 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Story Kern E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History