411 4th St S Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 4th St S, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently estimated at $284,500, approximately $268 per square foot. 411 4th St S is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School, Cannon Falls High School and Middle School, and St. Paul's Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Home Comings Financial Llc
Bought by
Mcgough Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgough Joseph | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $258,200 | $72,900 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $258,200 | $72,900 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $250,900 | $72,900 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $231,400 | $58,300 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $199,100 | $58,300 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $188,000 | $58,300 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $178,000 | $58,300 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $123,500 | $43,700 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $118,400 | $43,700 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $111,700 | $43,700 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $107,800 | $43,700 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,500 | $48,600 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map