411 5th St Dearing, KS 67340
Estimated Value: $39,491 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 5th St, Dearing, KS 67340 and is currently estimated at $72,123, approximately $92 per square foot. 411 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Field Kindley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Caulkins Ronald L and Caulkins Carol A
Bought by
Caulkins Cody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulkins Cody | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $3,886 | $1,064 | $2,822 |
| 2024 | $4 | $3,666 | $1,064 | $2,602 |
| 2023 | $473 | $3,620 | $1,055 | $2,565 |
| 2022 | $473 | $3,656 | $1,005 | $2,651 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,279 | $670 | $2,609 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,955 | $518 | $2,437 |
| 2019 | $502 | $3,597 | $398 | $3,199 |
| 2018 | $402 | $2,954 | $416 | $2,538 |
| 2017 | $359 | $2,748 | $416 | $2,332 |
| 2016 | $400 | $2,912 | $299 | $2,613 |