411 Bridge Gulch Rd Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Bridge Gulch Rd, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $260,606, approximately $723 per square foot. 411 Bridge Gulch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Rourke Dennis J
Bought by
Dennis J Rourke Revocable Trust and Rourke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Rourke Carolyn C
Bought by
Rourke Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Sorensen Ingeborg
Bought by
Rourke Dennis J and Rourke Carolyn C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis J Rourke Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rourke Dennis J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rourke Dennis J | $50,000 | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $260,285 | $63,297 | $196,988 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $255,182 | $62,056 | $193,126 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $250,180 | $60,840 | $189,340 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $245,276 | $59,648 | $185,628 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $240,468 | $58,479 | $181,989 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $238,003 | $57,880 | $180,123 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $233,338 | $56,746 | $176,592 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $228,764 | $55,634 | $173,130 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $224,280 | $54,544 | $169,736 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $219,883 | $53,475 | $166,408 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $216,581 | $52,672 | $163,909 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $212,340 | $51,641 | $160,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map