411 Cletus Gnann Rd Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $525,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Cletus Gnann Rd, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $426,032, approximately $152 per square foot. 411 Cletus Gnann Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Bought by
Gnann Ralph E and Gnann Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnann Ralph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $144,334 | $99,030 | $45,304 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $146,012 | $99,030 | $46,982 |
| 2023 | $790 | $143,882 | $99,030 | $44,852 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $143,882 | $99,030 | $44,852 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $142,314 | $99,030 | $43,284 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $141,821 | $99,030 | $42,791 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $141,821 | $99,030 | $42,791 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $104,111 | $63,816 | $40,295 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $104,111 | $63,816 | $40,295 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $104,067 | $64,222 | $39,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,873 | $64,722 | $34,151 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,873 | $64,722 | $34,151 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,873 | $64,722 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map