NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 Delaware St Hiawatha, KS 66434

Estimated Value: $22,681 - $85,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,471 Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2024

Current estimated payment $275 / mo

230 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Back on the market through no fault of seller. 3BD home, big lot, close to down town. Detached garage/workshop on the back alley.Sold as-is. Requires renovation. No utilities will be turned on. Great investment opportunity. Act now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krisan Mitchell

Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors Brokerage Phone: 816-668-6375 License #1999099547 Listed on: 07/21/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $454

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,471 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: As is
  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-079-29-0-10-16-006.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$454

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1471
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Krisan Mitchell
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCBRG2
  • List Office Name: Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors
  • List Office Phone: 816-601-2900
  • Living Area: 1471
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-668-6375

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fixer Up
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: USD 415

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Parcel Number: 007-079-29-0-10-16-006.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 454
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2023
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Castlerock 2023 Llc
List Price
$26,900
Views
264
Current Estimated Value
$48,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Jane Eppcns
Bought by
Castlerock 2023 Llc
Seller's Agent
Heather Vernon
Heartland Realty Midwest LLC
Buyer's Agent
Heather Vernon
Heartland Realty Midwest LLC
List Price
$53,000
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-68.67%

Burr Lhoran -- None Listed On Document
Castlerock 2023 Llc $15,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Price Changed $16,900 -10.6% $11 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Price Changed $18,900 -9.6% $13 / Sq Ft
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Price Changed $20,900 -12.6% $14 / Sq Ft
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Price Changed $23,900 -11.2% $16 / Sq Ft
11/23/2023 11/23/23 For Sale $26,900 0.0% $18 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $26,900 -10.0% $18 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Price Changed $29,900 -14.3% $20 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $34,900 -8.2% $24 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Price Changed $38,000 -20.8% $26 / Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Price Changed $48,000 -9.4% $33 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $53,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $199 $2,024 $1,113 $911
2024 $2 $1,892 $872 $1,020
2023 $467 $4,299 $711 $3,588
2022 $454 $3,695 $630 $3,065
2021 $404 $3,444 $628 $2,816
2020 $390 $3,377 $628 $2,749
2019 $394 $3,216 $558 $2,658
2018 $470 $3,063 $558 $2,505
2017 $470 $3,588 $558 $3,030
2016 $474 $3,600 $488 $3,112
2015 -- $3,502 $488 $3,014
2014 -- $3,559 $483 $3,076
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2445893

Heartland MLS

APN: 079-29-0-10-16-006.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.