411 Dillman Rd Crescent City, CA 95531
Estimated Value: $210,069 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Dillman Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531 and is currently estimated at $240,267, approximately $240 per square foot. 411 Dillman Rd is a home located in Del Norte County with nearby schools including Mary Peacock Elementary School, Crescent Elk Middle School, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Hager Alice R
Bought by
Cozzi William R and Cozzi Fabienne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozzi William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $86,661 | $29,460 | $57,201 |
| 2024 | $913 | $84,963 | $28,883 | $56,080 |
| 2023 | $894 | $83,298 | $28,317 | $54,981 |
| 2022 | $876 | $81,665 | $27,762 | $53,903 |
| 2021 | $870 | $80,065 | $27,218 | $52,847 |
| 2020 | $808 | $79,245 | $26,939 | $52,306 |
| 2019 | $794 | $77,692 | $26,411 | $51,281 |
| 2018 | $777 | $76,170 | $25,894 | $50,276 |
| 2017 | $763 | $74,678 | $25,387 | $49,291 |
| 2016 | $749 | $73,215 | $24,890 | $48,325 |
| 2015 | $731 | $72,117 | $24,517 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $723 | $70,705 | $24,037 | $46,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map