411 E 5th St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E 5th St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $71,521, approximately $95 per square foot. 411 E 5th St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Coburn Bobby and Coburn Patricia
Bought by
Gilliam Joe R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Joe R | $23,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $236 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $237 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $238 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $207 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $23,500 | $5,000 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $207 | $23,500 | $5,000 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $207 | $23,500 | $5,000 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $198 | $23,500 | $5,000 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $197 | $23,500 | $5,000 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $193 | $23,500 | $5,000 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $193 | $23,500 | $5,000 | $18,500 |
| 2011 | $189 | $23,500 | $5,000 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map