411 E 91st St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E 91st St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $219,015, approximately $182 per square foot. 411 E 91st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Mk Construction & Builders Inc
Bought by
Macero Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Mk Construction & Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Hart Andre
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust and Trust #8002348802
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macero Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Mk Construction & Builders Inc | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust | $68,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mk Construction & Builders Inc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $11,003 | $3,094 | $7,909 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $11,003 | $3,094 | $7,909 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $5,156 | $4,844 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $5,156 | $4,844 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $9,999 | $5,156 | $4,843 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $12,920 | $3,712 | $9,208 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $14,356 | $3,712 | $10,644 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $14,356 | $3,712 | $10,644 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $12,774 | $3,300 | $9,474 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $12,774 | $3,300 | $9,474 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $13,604 | $3,300 | $10,304 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $12,078 | $2,887 | $9,191 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $12,078 | $2,887 | $9,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map