411 E Crestline Dr San Antonio, TX 78201
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,356 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Crestline Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201 and is currently estimated at $233,339, approximately $161 per square foot. 411 E Crestline Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Mildred Baskin Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Benavides Andrea C
Bought by
Carter Henry R and Carter Corina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Henry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $201,260 | $63,380 | $137,880 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $205,540 | $63,380 | $142,160 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $228,780 | $63,380 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $192,000 | $57,650 | $134,350 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $165,130 | $45,840 | $119,290 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $160,030 | $28,200 | $131,830 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $146,160 | $28,200 | $117,960 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $128,790 | $28,200 | $100,590 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $128,030 | $28,200 | $99,830 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $119,200 | $28,200 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $106,720 | $18,800 | $87,920 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $96,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map