415 E Glenview Dr San Antonio, TX 78201
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,631 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Glenview Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201 and is currently estimated at $231,908, approximately $161 per square foot. 415 E Glenview Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Mildred Baskin Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Gonzales Tom and Gonzales Veronica Blanco
Bought by
Gonzales Valerie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Valerie Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzales Valerie Anne | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $195,230 | $59,330 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $199,410 | $59,330 | $140,080 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $193,080 | $59,330 | $162,940 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $175,527 | $53,950 | $144,480 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $159,570 | $42,910 | $116,660 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $155,320 | $26,640 | $128,680 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $135,000 | $26,640 | $108,360 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $120,000 | $26,640 | $93,360 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $123,860 | $26,640 | $97,220 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $112,000 | $26,640 | $85,360 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $104,310 | $17,760 | $86,550 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $97,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map