411 E Gilpin Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $279,634
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Gilpin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $255,409, approximately $182 per square foot. 411 E Gilpin Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Arthur Melissa D
Bought by
Danilchenko Marina and Daniltchenko Konstantin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Arthur Melissa D and Arthur Jamie F
Bought by
Danilchenko Marina and Danlichenko Konstantin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Losee James P
Bought by
Arthur Melissa D and Arthur Jamie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danilchenko Marina | -- | Caplan Law Group | |
| Danilchenko Marina | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Arthur Melissa D | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arthur Melissa D | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $235,100 | $100,100 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $228,800 | $100,100 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $211,900 | $100,100 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $190,200 | $80,300 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $177,500 | $75,600 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $176,600 | $75,600 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $172,900 | $75,600 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $170,500 | $75,600 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $168,100 | $75,600 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $170,700 | $75,600 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $170,700 | $75,600 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $170,700 | $75,600 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map