411 E Indian School Rd Phoenix, AZ 85012
Midtown Phoenix Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012. 411 E Indian School Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424,664 | $3,270,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $396,436 | $3,114,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $396,436 | $7,745,400 | $1,549,080 | $6,196,320 |
| 2022 | $394,233 | $7,334,950 | $1,466,990 | $5,867,960 |
| 2021 | $400,925 | $5,985,000 | $1,197,000 | $4,788,000 |
| 2020 | $390,781 | $5,561,400 | $1,112,280 | $4,449,120 |
| 2019 | $373,821 | $5,187,830 | $1,037,560 | $4,150,270 |
| 2018 | $361,454 | $4,987,500 | $997,500 | $3,990,000 |
| 2017 | $331,836 | $4,487,500 | $897,500 | $3,590,000 |
| 2016 | $320,126 | $3,596,380 | $719,270 | $2,877,110 |
| 2015 | $297,588 | $2,819,250 | $563,850 | $2,255,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map