411 E Mission Rd Unit 5 Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $785,276
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Mission Rd Unit 5, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $750,569, approximately $466 per square foot. 411 E Mission Rd Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Granada Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Dang Jimmie K C
Bought by
Dang Teresa M S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Teresa M S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $215,291 | $86,192 | $129,099 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $211,070 | $84,502 | $126,568 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $206,933 | $82,846 | $124,087 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $202,876 | $81,222 | $121,654 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $198,899 | $79,630 | $119,269 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $193,002 | $77,269 | $115,733 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $189,218 | $75,754 | $113,464 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $181,872 | $72,813 | $109,059 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $179,141 | $71,720 | $107,421 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $175,633 | $70,316 | $105,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map