411 E Rowan St Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Rowan St, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $735,097, approximately $441 per square foot. 411 E Rowan St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Meguro Llc
Bought by
Meares John Carlos and Meares Anna Pennisi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,194
Outstanding Balance
$172,124
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$562,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Hamlin Eddy D and Hamlin Patricia D
Bought by
Meguro Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meares John Carlos | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Meguro Llc | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meares John Carlos | $225,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Meguro Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $682,650 | $451,250 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $682,650 | $451,250 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $409,543 | $240,000 | $169,543 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $409,543 | $240,000 | $169,543 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $409,543 | $240,000 | $169,543 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $409,543 | $240,000 | $169,543 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $310,513 | $130,000 | $180,513 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $310,513 | $130,000 | $180,513 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $310,513 | $130,000 | $180,513 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $233,709 | $130,000 | $103,709 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $197,989 | $120,000 | $77,989 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $197,989 | $120,000 | $77,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map