411 Elmhurst Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,585 - $119,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Elmhurst Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $98,146, approximately $71 per square foot. 411 Elmhurst Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Peters Gamel
Bought by
Peters Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Crawford Edna J
Bought by
Peters Gamal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Alex Crawford
Bought by
Crawford Edna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Gamal | $8,000 | Attorney | |
| Crawford Edna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $16,820 | $2,050 | $14,770 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,820 | $2,050 | $14,770 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,820 | $2,050 | $14,770 |
| 2022 | $957 | $12,670 | $1,540 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $952 | $12,670 | $1,540 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $950 | $12,670 | $1,540 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $12,840 | $1,930 | $10,910 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $12,840 | $1,930 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $12,840 | $1,930 | $10,910 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $12,990 | $1,930 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $12,990 | $1,930 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $12,990 | $1,930 | $11,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,650 | $2,410 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map