415 Elmhurst Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,246 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Elmhurst Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $86,562, approximately $101 per square foot. 415 Elmhurst Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Jeff
Bought by
Taylor Deaquanita Lashun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Miller William R
Bought by
Taylor Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Deaquanita Lashun | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Jeff | $18,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $10,080 | $2,050 | $8,030 |
| 2024 | $597 | $10,080 | $2,050 | $8,030 |
| 2023 | $597 | $10,080 | $2,050 | $8,030 |
| 2022 | $582 | $7,590 | $1,540 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $579 | $7,590 | $1,540 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $578 | $7,590 | $1,540 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $660 | $7,780 | $1,930 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $661 | $7,780 | $1,930 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $657 | $7,780 | $1,930 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $87 | $7,830 | $1,930 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | $40 | $7,830 | $1,930 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $40 | $7,830 | $1,930 | $5,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,150 | $2,410 | $9,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map