411 Hall St Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Hall St, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $102,630, approximately $111 per square foot. 411 Hall St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Varennes Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $1,630 | $200 | $1,430 |
| 2024 | $282 | $1,630 | $200 | $1,430 |
| 2023 | $279 | $1,630 | $200 | $1,430 |
| 2022 | $249 | $1,630 | $200 | $1,430 |
| 2021 | $229 | $1,510 | $150 | $1,360 |
| 2020 | $225 | $1,510 | $150 | $1,360 |
| 2019 | $228 | $1,510 | $150 | $1,360 |
| 2018 | $228 | $1,510 | $150 | $1,360 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,510 | $150 | $1,360 |
| 2016 | $207 | $1,620 | $100 | $1,520 |
| 2015 | $209 | $1,620 | $100 | $1,520 |
| 2014 | $204 | $1,620 | $100 | $1,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map