Estimated Value: $231,096 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Independence St, Pella, IA 50219 and is currently estimated at $253,774, approximately $177 per square foot. 411 Independence St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $213,210 | $30,360 | $182,850 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $190,840 | $30,360 | $160,480 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $190,840 | $30,360 | $160,480 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $161,770 | $29,260 | $132,510 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $152,610 | $27,600 | $125,010 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $148,480 | $27,600 | $120,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map