411 Madrina Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $318,779 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Madrina Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $343,445, approximately $249 per square foot. 411 Madrina Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Daniels Glenn P and Daniels Jane S
Bought by
Daniels Julie L and Daniels Jane S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Daniels Glenn P and Daniels Jane S
Bought by
Daniels Glenn P and Daniels Jane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Julie L | -- | Vision Title Llc | |
| Daniels Glenn P | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Glenn P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniels Julie L | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $56,410 | $30,000 | $26,410 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $51,680 | $23,350 | $28,330 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $51,680 | $23,350 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $43,340 | $20,010 | $23,330 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $43,340 | $20,010 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $37,500 | $16,660 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $37,500 | $16,660 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $34,580 | $12,500 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $34,580 | $12,500 | $22,080 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $29,960 | $9,990 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map