411 Maple St Alexandria, MN 56308
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Maple St, Alexandria, MN 56308 and is currently estimated at $263,190, approximately $245 per square foot. 411 Maple St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Eder Andrew L and Schmidt Bridget
Bought by
Bjerke Eric A and Struthers Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,124
Outstanding Balance
$88,863
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Barten Richard J and Barten Virgina F
Bought by
Eder Andrew L and Eder Joanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,100
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjerke Eric A | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Eder Andrew L | $157,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjerke Eric A | $132,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Eder Andrew L | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $298,200 | $26,200 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $248,000 | $25,000 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $227,000 | $25,000 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $201,800 | $23,400 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $181,000 | $23,400 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $169,800 | $23,400 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $163,900 | $23,400 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $158,100 | $23,400 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $158,600 | $31,700 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $151,902 | $33,368 | $118,534 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,400 | $32,700 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map