411 S Maple Dr Braxton, MS 39044
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 S Maple Dr, Braxton, MS 39044 and is currently estimated at $185,340, approximately $62 per square foot. 411 S Maple Dr is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Mendenhall Junior High School, and Mendenhall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cooper William G and Cooper Tiffany M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $9,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $893 | $8,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $7,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $7,921 | $0 | $0 |