$770,000

411 Salada Dr Prosper, TX 75078

Estimated payment $5,313/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,693 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Fishing
  • Deck
  • R. Steve Folsom Elementary School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Located in Prosper’s highly sought-after Lakes of La Cima community, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home offers a spacious and highly functional layout with fresh updates and a rare floor plan that fits a variety of lifestyles. One of the standout features is the main-level setup with three large bedrooms downstairs, including the primary suite, along with a dedicated office, two full bathrooms, and a half bath. The home also features brand-new interior paint, high-end carpet, tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen opens easily into the living area, while the dedicated laundry room and separate mudroom add everyday convenience and organization. Upstairs includes a large game room, dedicated media room, fourth bedroom, and an additional full bathroom—creating an ideal separate space for guests, kids, or entertaining. Outside, the backyard offers added privacy with no rear neighbors and features an outdoor kitchen plus a pergola-covered deck perfect for relaxing or hosting. The front landscaping creates impressive curb appeal, while the 3-car garage and brand-new roof installed in April 2026 add long-term value and peace of mind. Lakes of La Cima is known for its mature trees, scenic ponds, walking trails, community pools, clubhouse, and peaceful atmosphere that gives the neighborhood a more established and upscale feel. Residents enjoy convenient access to top-rated Prosper schools, nearby shopping and dining, the Dallas North Tollway, PGA Frisco, and the continued growth and amenities that make Prosper one of the most desirable places to live in North Texas.

Listing Agent

Taylor Racek

Monument Realty Brokerage Phone: 469-465-3111 License #0827449 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Monument Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,471

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,693 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1042100A01201

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, ground maintenance
  • Lakes Of La Cima Association
  • Lakes Of La Cima Ph 6A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,471

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,002 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax Records
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-465-3111
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MONU01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R1042100A01201
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3693.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Loft, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Fishing, Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Deck, Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Covered, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 79.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.023
  • Parcel Number: R1042100A01201
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.023
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1001.88

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13471.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,108 $690,918 $185,000 $589,899
2024 $10,382 $628,107 $185,000 $588,664
2023 $10,382 $571,006 $185,000 $567,881
2022 $11,350 $519,096 $180,000 $550,435
2021 $10,474 $471,905 $120,000 $351,905
2020 $10,343 $441,140 $100,000 $341,140
2019 $11,228 $457,914 $100,000 $357,914
2018 $10,897 $442,597 $100,000 $342,597
2017 $11,050 $448,804 $100,000 $348,804
2016 $10,881 $438,804 $90,000 $348,804
2015 $2,006 $71,100 $71,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $770,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Rented -- -- --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 For Rent $4,300 0.0% --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Rented $4,300 0.0% --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Price Changed $4,300 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Fatco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $427,964 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21265096

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10421-00A-0120-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.