411 Sims St Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $89,453 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Sims St, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $132,363, approximately $88 per square foot. 411 Sims St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Varennes Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Clinkscales Calvin
Bought by
Williams Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Emmette Bernard
Bought by
Clinkscales Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Tracie
Bought by
Clinkscales Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Emmette B
Bought by
Johnson Emmette Bernard and Burrell Annette J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Emmette Bernard
Bought by
Johnson Emmette Bernard and Burrell Annette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Grace | -- | None Available | |
| Clinkscales Calvin | $13,333 | None Available | |
| Clinkscales Calvin | $3,333 | None Available | |
| Clinkscales Calvin | $3,333 | None Available | |
| Johnson Emmette Bernard | -- | None Available | |