411 Skyview Rd Cleveland, OH 44109
Old Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,469 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Skyview Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109 and is currently estimated at $201,117, approximately $204 per square foot. 411 Skyview Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School, Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle School, and Mary Queen Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Mcintosh Danny and Mcintosh Michele R
Bought by
Mcintosh Danny and Mcintosh Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,180
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Gunter Ellis
Bought by
Mcintosh Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Sold by
Gunter Ellis
Bought by
Gunter Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1980
Sold by
Thigpen Jerry
Bought by
Gunter Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1976
Sold by
Osborn Barbara
Bought by
Thigpen Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Osborn Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Danny | -- | Realty Title Corp | |
| Mcintosh Danny | -- | -- | |
| Gunter Ellis | -- | -- | |
| Gunter Ellis | $55,000 | -- | |
| Thigpen Jerry | $35,900 | -- | |
| Osborn Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcintosh Danny | $117,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $52,045 | $11,025 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $52,045 | $11,025 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $36,440 | $9,030 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $36,440 | $9,030 | $27,410 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $36,440 | $9,030 | $27,410 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $28,250 | $7,000 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $80,700 | $20,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $28,250 | $7,000 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $27,790 | $6,090 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $27,790 | $6,090 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $27,790 | $6,090 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $27,790 | $6,090 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map