Estimated Value: $1,400,270
Studio
--
Bath
3,144
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W Ojai Ave, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,400,270, approximately $445 per square foot. 411 W Ojai Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Meisinger Russell S
Bought by
Radding Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Meisinger Judith Ann
Bought by
Meisinger Russell S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Carr George James and Carr Lind Lee
Bought by
Meisinger Russell S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radding Howard | $475,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Meisinger Russell S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meisinger Russell S | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radding Howard | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,305 | $701,693 | $384,088 | $317,605 |
| 2024 | $10,305 | $687,935 | $376,557 | $311,378 |
| 2023 | $9,932 | $674,447 | $369,174 | $305,273 |
| 2022 | $9,826 | $661,223 | $361,935 | $299,288 |
| 2021 | $9,756 | $648,258 | $354,838 | $293,420 |
| 2020 | $9,530 | $641,612 | $351,200 | $290,412 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $629,032 | $344,314 | $284,718 |
| 2018 | $9,173 | $616,699 | $337,563 | $279,136 |
| 2017 | $8,980 | $604,608 | $330,945 | $273,663 |
| 2016 | $8,152 | $592,754 | $324,456 | $268,298 |
| 2015 | $8,082 | $583,852 | $319,583 | $264,269 |
| 2014 | $7,580 | $572,418 | $313,324 | $259,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map