411 W Riverview Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $619,669
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,269
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W Riverview Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $604,917, approximately $185 per square foot. 411 W Riverview Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Ap Va Global Investments Llc
Bought by
Ramos Luis O and Ramos Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,760
Outstanding Balance
$297,170
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Kaye Judy B
Bought by
Ap Va Global Investments Llc A Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Luis O | $334,900 | Champion Title | |
| Ap Va Global Investments Llc A Virginia | $220,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Luis O | $340,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $554,800 | $96,400 | $458,400 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $490,900 | $96,400 | $394,500 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $498,000 | $96,400 | $401,600 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $454,100 | $96,400 | $357,700 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $398,200 | $87,600 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $373,400 | $87,600 | $285,800 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $371,200 | $87,600 | $283,600 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $377,300 | $87,600 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $364,500 | $87,600 | $276,900 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $364,500 | $87,600 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $364,500 | $87,600 | $276,900 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $364,500 | $87,600 | $276,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map