Landlord's Agent in 2023
Holley Kedzior
Compass
(773) 551-4250
9 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $482,000
This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a spacious lot with a fenced-in backyard. The recently updated interior is welcoming and neutral. Highlights include hardwood floors, a large enclosed porch, and a functional laundry/mud room. .Beautiful Wakeman Street is located close to downtown Wheaton and in the coveted Hawthorne Elementary school district. Available for rent in mid-August. Pets allowed on by-case basis . Credit score and pet deposit needed with rent app.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Mark B | $312,000 | Home Closing Services Inc | |
| Smith Gregory Killingsworth | $300,000 | Midwest Title & Appraisal Se | |
| Brennan Thomas J | $195,000 | Atg | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Biddle Karen J | $328,000 | Git | |
| Robinson Margaret M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Robinson Howard M | $191,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Pfaff Randall E | -- | -- | |
| Pfaff Randall E | $198,333 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson Mark B | $306,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gregory Killingsworth | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biddle Karen J | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Howard M | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfaff Randall E | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Rented | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | For Rent | $2,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,621 | $126,250 | $39,034 | $87,216 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $116,210 | $35,930 | $80,280 |
| 2022 | $7,191 | $109,830 | $33,960 | $75,870 |
| 2021 | $7,164 | $107,220 | $33,150 | $74,070 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $106,220 | $32,840 | $73,380 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $103,410 | $31,970 | $71,440 |
| 2018 | $6,686 | $98,310 | $35,520 | $62,790 |
| 2017 | $6,582 | $94,680 | $34,210 | $60,470 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $90,890 | $32,840 | $58,050 |
| 2015 | $6,433 | $86,710 | $31,330 | $55,380 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $64,550 | $28,880 | $35,670 |
| 2013 | $4,626 | $64,750 | $28,970 | $35,780 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Holley Kedzior
Compass
(773) 551-4250
9 in this area
162 Total Sales
M
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Molly Korb
Compass
(480) 522-7007
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Samantha Kaciuba
Keller Williams Experience
(312) 208-9892
102 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11831609
APN: 05-09-402-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.