411 Wild Cherry Ln Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $596,872 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Wild Cherry Ln, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $651,468, approximately $484 per square foot. 411 Wild Cherry Ln is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $604,368 | $268,184 | $336,184 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $289,212 | $130,536 | $158,676 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $289,212 | $130,536 | $158,676 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $289,212 | $130,536 | $158,676 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $289,212 | $130,536 | $158,676 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $289,212 | $130,536 | $158,676 |
| 2019 | $824 | $261,040 | $120,279 | $140,761 |
| 2017 | $824 | $261,040 | $120,279 | $140,761 |
| 2016 | $824 | $261,040 | $120,279 | $140,761 |
| 2015 | $798 | $261,040 | $120,279 | $140,761 |
| 2014 | $892 | $292,409 | $119,580 | $172,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map