4110 Progress Way Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,294 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Progress Way, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $554,074, approximately $210 per square foot. 4110 Progress Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Y. Komure Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Mickey C
Bought by
Jackson Wyatt and Jackson Jenifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Rodjana
Bought by
Jackson Mickey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Jackson Mickey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Layag Romulo M and Layag Loreta O
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Chung Young Sook
Bought by
Layag Romulo M and Layag Loreta O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Woodside Weston Ranch Inc
Bought by
Chung Young Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Chung Bum
Bought by
Chung Young Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Wyatt | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jackson Mickey C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jackson Mickey C | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $252,000 | Accommodation | |
| Layag Romulo M | $459,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Chung Young Sook | $336,000 | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Chung Young Sook | -- | Central Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Wyatt | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Mickey C | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Layag Romulo M | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Young Sook | $268,700 | |
| Closed | Chung Young Sook | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,274 | $465,444 | $97,418 | $368,026 |
| 2024 | $6,081 | $456,318 | $95,508 | $360,810 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $447,372 | $93,636 | $353,736 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $438,600 | $91,800 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $430,000 | $90,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $247,262 | $74,178 | $173,084 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $242,415 | $72,724 | $169,691 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $237,663 | $71,299 | $166,364 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $233,003 | $69,901 | $163,102 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $228,436 | $68,531 | $159,905 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $220,601 | $66,180 | $154,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map