4110 Prospect Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $1,315,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,159
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Prospect Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $941,206, approximately $226 per square foot. 4110 Prospect Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Gabriele Anthony R and Gabriele Anita C
Bought by
Gabriele Anthony Raymond and Gabriele Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Anthony Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $306,818 | $24,626 | $282,192 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $300,803 | $24,144 | $276,659 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $294,906 | $23,671 | $271,235 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $289,124 | $23,207 | $265,917 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $283,455 | $22,752 | $260,703 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $280,549 | $22,519 | $258,030 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $275,049 | $22,078 | $252,971 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $269,657 | $21,646 | $248,011 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $264,371 | $21,222 | $243,149 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $259,188 | $20,806 | $238,382 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $255,296 | $20,494 | $234,802 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $250,296 | $20,093 | $230,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map