41109 Via Halcon Temecula, CA 92591
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41109 Via Halcon, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $545,994, approximately $561 per square foot. 41109 Via Halcon is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Aguiar Miguel Angel and Aguiar Veronica
Bought by
Tres Regalos Revocable Living Trust and Aguiar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Aguiar Miguel Angel and Aguiar Veronica
Bought by
Aguiar Miguel Angel and Aguiar Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Schaffer Joseph D and Shaffer Joseph D
Bought by
Aguiar Miguel Angel and Aguiar Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,614
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Washburn Douglas G and Washburn April L
Bought by
Shaffer Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,316
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tres Regalos Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguiar Miguel Angel | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Aguiar Miguel Angel | $148,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Shaffer Joseph D | $87,509 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Miguel Angel | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Miguel Angel | $145,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Joseph D | $87,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $495,000 | $148,501 | $346,499 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $248,470 | $86,598 | $161,872 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $243,599 | $84,900 | $158,699 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $238,824 | $83,236 | $155,588 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $236,376 | $82,383 | $153,993 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $231,742 | $80,768 | $150,974 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $227,199 | $79,186 | $148,013 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $222,745 | $77,634 | $145,111 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $218,378 | $76,112 | $142,266 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $215,100 | $74,970 | $140,130 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $194,000 | $68,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map