4111 27th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 27th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $290,627, approximately $263 per square foot. 4111 27th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert H. Prine Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Douglas Robert T and Douglas Margaret M
Bought by
Robert T Douglas & Margaret M Douglas Trust and Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Charter Svc & Supply Co
Bought by
Douglas Robert T and Douglas Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,088
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Billy and Campbell Laura
Bought by
Charter Svc & Sup Co and Tr 310702
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,088
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Mcgowan Carol Stecher
Bought by
Douglas Robert T and Douglas Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert T Douglas & Margaret M Douglas Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Robert T | $94,500 | -- | |
| Charter Svc & Sup Co | $81,500 | -- | |
| Douglas Robert T | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Robert T | $75,088 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Robert T | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $188,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $254,910 | $79,050 | $175,860 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $240,358 | $79,050 | $161,308 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $204,705 | $70,000 | $134,705 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $153,512 | $55,000 | $98,512 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $138,306 | $45,000 | $93,306 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $142,637 | $45,000 | $97,637 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $124,476 | $36,000 | $88,476 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $111,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $101,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $77,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $66,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $60,585 | $15,400 | $45,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map