4111 Aster Blvd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $430,370 - $484,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Aster Blvd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $465,843, approximately $210 per square foot. 4111 Aster Blvd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Barth Donna and Barth Donna
Bought by
Desjarlais Melinda A and Rizzo Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Barth Donna
Bought by
Barth Donna and Desjarlais Melinda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Todds Services Realty & Rentals Llc
Bought by
Alexander Philip J and Alexander Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desjarlais Melinda A | -- | None Available | |
| Barth Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Philip J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |