A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ana Paola Martinez
Keller Williams Laredo
(830) 513-6264
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $288,634
Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious dining room and a separate living room—perfect for gatherings and everyday comfort. The kitchen offers an island, ample cabinetry, stove, microwave and plenty of storage for all your cookware and appliances. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room and a large, fully fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, play, or relaxation. The property includes a covered parking area with a sheet-metal roof located at the rear of the home, for two cars, plus an additional secure rear-gate entrance providing extra parking or space for hosting events. A must-see home with great versatility and privacy! For showings please contact listing agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Laredo Brokerage Phone: 9567977670 License #TREC# 0814665 Listed on: 12/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Diana | -- | Indecomm Global Services (Reco | |
| Villarreal Michael Anthony | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Auces Isidro | -- | None Available | |
| Auces Isidro | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Diana | $279,837 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Diana | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Michael Anthony | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Auces Isidro | $94,281 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | +56.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/25/2019 12/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $231,775 | $55,587 | $176,188 |
| 2024 | -- | $228,138 | $51,950 | $176,188 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $216,840 | $51,950 | $164,890 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $206,422 | $61,396 | $145,026 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $181,490 | $47,228 | $134,262 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $173,630 | $39,360 | $134,270 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $173,630 | $39,360 | $134,270 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $177,850 | $39,360 | $138,490 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $150,320 | $23,610 | $126,710 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $150,320 | $23,610 | $126,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,999 | $16,530 | $126,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,090 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ana Paola Martinez
Keller Williams Laredo
(830) 513-6264
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Yolanda Rivas
Savir Real Estate Services
(830) 513-5590
13 in this area
119 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Anilu Morales-Gonzalez
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 352-4311
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ruth Barrera
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
(830) 776-0322
3 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81921
APN: 7579
Ask me questions while you tour the home.