4111 E Camelback Rd Unit 23 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,761 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 E Camelback Rd Unit 23, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $312,440, approximately $286 per square foot. 4111 E Camelback Rd Unit 23 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Sturges Margaret A
Bought by
Sturges Margaret A and Margaret A Sturges Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturges Margaret A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $7,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $509 | $7,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $509 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2022 | $490 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $515 | $14,920 | $2,980 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $507 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $490 | $11,930 | $2,380 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $474 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
| 2017 | $450 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $438 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $402 | $8,060 | $1,610 | $6,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map