A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angelus Abraham
Century 21 Magnolia
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $306,000
This home will charm you lots of updates and designer appeal. If you like privacy in your backyard and all the comforts of home here it is. Spacious lot .42 of an acre. Th lot to the left facing the home belongs to 4111 Elders. Nice covered front porch. Back yard Gazebo remains. The home has a split bedroom floor plan. See more updates on the seller's disclosure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angelus Abraham
Century 21 Magnolia License #152860 Listed on: 05/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brandon | $214,000 | -- | |
| Brim Rebecca Harper | $165,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Elizabeth | $158,700 | -- | |
| Collier Construction Co Inc | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brim Rebecca Harper | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Elizabeth | $142,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | $214,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | For Sale | $213,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $106,544 | $15,800 | $90,744 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $99,316 | $15,800 | $83,516 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $96,660 | $15,800 | $80,860 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $83,988 | $15,800 | $68,188 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $71,018 | $15,800 | $55,218 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $71,018 | $15,800 | $55,218 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $65,998 | $15,800 | $50,198 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $65,998 | $15,800 | $50,198 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $65,998 | $15,800 | $50,198 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $65,998 | $15,800 | $50,198 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $65,998 | $15,800 | $50,198 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $65,998 | $15,800 | $50,198 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angelus Abraham
Century 21 Magnolia
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leroy Hammond
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
(803) 218-8392
25 in this area
174 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lease Now Team
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 469248
APN: 0662172000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.