Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrew Duncan
LPT REALTY LLC
(813) 359-8990
7 in this area
1,489 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $415,000
Welcome to Peridia Golf & Country Club! This well-maintained 3br/2ba/2cg home is nestled in a wonderful golf community with resort style amenities! Bursting with curb appeal, a newer A/C and water heater add instant value to the home. The huge eat-in kitchen showcases a breakfast bar and newer stove and refrigerator. You will enjoy entertaining in the beautiful formal living room and dining room. A split floor plan separates the guest bedrooms from the master for ultimate privacy. The oversized master retreat features a large closet and an en suite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. The two additional bedrooms are both bright and offer ample space. A large rear screened lanai provides privacy and a wonderful place to relax. Enjoy all of the Amenities that Peridia has to offer, including member golf rates, dinner dances, aerobics, water aerobics, tennis courts, pickleball, a resort style pool, and clubhouse! Priced to sell and eagerly awaiting your personal touch!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denges Frank J | $178,000 | Mti Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Hammons Evelyn | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denges Frank J | $160,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $178,000 | -6.3% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -5.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2018 03/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -2.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $243,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $229,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $221,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $214,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $212,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $207,254 | $35,000 | $172,254 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $195,661 | $30,000 | $165,661 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $130,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $127,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $126,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $125,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $123,952 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrew Duncan
LPT REALTY LLC
(813) 359-8990
7 in this area
1,489 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Charlotte Clark
MEDWAY REALTY
(941) 375-2456
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2916759
APN: 16980-1690-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.