Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Rodriguez
Sunshine Properties RealEstate
(760) 802-4234
10 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $648,000
Private outstanding single-level home in the beautiful Pala Mesa Fairway Villas Community. This home has 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Offers a lifestyle of comfort and convenience. As you enter, it flows into the large living room with an inviting gas fireplace and flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen. Large primary suite. The second bedroom is perfect for guest. A perfect place to enjoy your days or evenings in the outstanding covered patio in the back of this home. Solar owned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sunshine Properties RealEstate Brokerage Email: barbarar@sunshineprops.net License #01154963 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Ann | $613,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Markano Family 2009 Trust | $625,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Scoll Jonathan P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Scoll Jonathan P | -- | None Available | |
| Scoll Jonathan P | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Widmer Joseph F | $169,000 | Southland Title | |
| Leverton Robert E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Leverton Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Leverton Robert E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Libby Ann | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Scoll Jonathan P | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Widmer Joseph F | $152,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Leverton Robert E | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $613,050 | -1.9% | $513 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $523 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $167,898 | $114,171 | $53,727 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $376,266 | $170,384 | $205,882 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $368,890 | $167,044 | $201,846 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $361,658 | $163,769 | $197,889 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $354,567 | $160,558 | $194,009 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $350,932 | $158,912 | $192,020 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $344,052 | $155,797 | $188,255 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $337,307 | $152,743 | $184,564 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $330,695 | $149,749 | $180,946 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $324,212 | $146,813 | $177,399 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $319,343 | $144,608 | $174,735 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $270,000 | $122,000 | $148,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Rodriguez
Sunshine Properties RealEstate
(760) 802-4234
10 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Billie Bourgeois
Real Broker
(858) 864-8508
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Lin
Prime Choice Financial &Realty
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Megan Schenck
Three Lagoons Realty
(858) 776-0427
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2506349
APN: 108-431-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.