4112 Doolittle Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Doolittle Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $500,838, approximately $157 per square foot. 4112 Doolittle Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Wood Nicholas J and Wood Loralea Y
Bought by
Unruh Matthew C and Unruh Brooke M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,629
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Landstar Development Lc
Bought by
Wood Nicholas J and Wood Loralea Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,225
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unruh Matthew C | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Wood Nicholas J | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unruh Matthew C | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Nicholas J | $273,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,789 | $54,292 | $8,625 | $45,667 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $53,291 | $7,475 | $45,816 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $49,956 | $6,900 | $43,056 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $46,092 | $6,900 | $39,192 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $39,296 | $5,980 | $33,316 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $38,491 | $5,980 | $32,511 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $36,892 | $5,060 | $31,832 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $33,715 | $4,600 | $29,115 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $32,775 | $4,600 | $28,175 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $32,580 | $3,450 | $29,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,740 | $3,450 | $28,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,085 | $3,450 | $28,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map