4112 Opal Trail Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $322,288 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Opal Trail, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $343,572, approximately $251 per square foot. 4112 Opal Trail is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sierra Ridge Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Mccarty Larry R and Mccarty Cheryl L
Bought by
The Mccarty Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,713
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Mccarty Larry R and Mccarty Cheryl L
Bought by
The Mccarty Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Mccarty Larry R and Mccarty Cheryl L
Bought by
Mccarty Larry R and Mccarty Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Sowell Keith D
Bought by
Mccarty Larry R and Mccarty Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mccarty Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccarty Larry R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Mccarty Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarty Larry R | -- | Inter County Title Co | |
| Mccarty Larry R | $121,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty Larry R | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarty Larry R | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarty Larry R | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $189,655 | $37,605 | $152,050 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $185,937 | $36,868 | $149,069 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $182,293 | $36,146 | $146,147 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $178,720 | $35,438 | $143,282 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $175,217 | $34,744 | $140,473 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $173,421 | $34,388 | $139,033 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $170,021 | $33,714 | $136,307 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $166,688 | $33,053 | $133,635 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $163,420 | $32,405 | $131,015 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $160,217 | $31,770 | $128,447 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $157,812 | $31,294 | $126,518 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $154,723 | $30,682 | $124,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map