4112 Ramsdell Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $748,286 - $1,075,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Ramsdell Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $927,072, approximately $1,182 per square foot. 4112 Ramsdell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dee Albert Y and Dee Miriam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,227
Outstanding Balance
$30,882
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$896,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Pierini Santi and Arcs Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dee Albert Y | $155,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $144,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dee Albert Y | $152,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $242,966 | $194,382 | $48,584 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $238,203 | $190,571 | $47,632 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $233,534 | $186,835 | $46,699 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $228,956 | $183,172 | $45,784 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $224,468 | $179,581 | $44,887 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $217,811 | $174,255 | $43,556 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $213,541 | $170,839 | $42,702 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $205,251 | $164,206 | $41,045 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $202,169 | $161,740 | $40,429 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $198,210 | $158,572 | $39,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map