4113 E Alan Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 E Alan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $564,798, approximately $418 per square foot. 4113 E Alan Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Rooney Dan
Bought by
Cl Holdings I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Hogan V P
Bought by
Rooney Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Hogan V P
Bought by
Hogan V P and The V P Hogan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Hogan Genevieve M
Bought by
The Genevieve M Hogan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl Holdings I Llc | $157,500 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Rooney Dan | $125,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Hogan V P | -- | None Available | |
| The Genevieve M Hogan Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $22,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $21,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $37,600 | $7,520 | $30,080 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map